PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Statement describes our privacy policy and explains what we do with the personal information that we collect from our users.

Your access to and use of the Website is conditional upon your acceptance of and compliance with this Privacy Policy. This Privacy Policy applies to everyone, including, but not limited to: visitors, users, and others, who wish to access or use the Website.

By accessing or using the Website, you agree to be bound by this Privacy Policy. If you disagree with any part of the Privacy Policy, then you do not have our permission to access or use the Website.

Your privacy is very important to us. Bio and Tech Trading Inc is committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. Accordingly, we have adopted the privacy policy, based on the principles of notice, choice, access, and security in the collection and use of all information regarding our subscribers and their activities at Bioandtechtrading.com’s web site. You can be assured of the following:

We will not send you anything unless you opted-in to receive it. If you are receiving emails from us and you would like them stopped, simply choose to unsubscribe at the bottom of the emails received.

What information does Bioandtechtrading.com gather?

Bioandtechtrading.com collects a limited amount of information about our newsletter subscribers to enable Bioandtechtrading.com to fulfill subscriptions. Bioandtechtrading.com may obtain the following information from its Registered Users and Subscribers:

Registration and Subscription data

Registration and Subscription data. The only individually identifiable information that Bioandtechtrading.com seeks about you is that which you are asked to provide when you register (for site access or you opt-in to our FREE newsletter) or subscribe to any “paid” subscription product the Bioandtechtrading.com may publish. This information may include your name, mailing address, e-mail address, and, in the case of a purchase, billing information. Bioandtechtrading.com uses registration and subscription information to maintain records about your use of our services, for billing purposes, and for us to occasionally send you information on products and services that we offer. THIS INFORMATION IS NOT SHARED WITH ANY THIRD-PARTY FIRMS unless specifically stated or in other special situations described below.
Site Usage Data. Bioandtechtrading.com collects non-identifiable information to measure how our registered users and subscribers use Bioandtechtrading.com’s web site. This information may include statistics about the numbers and timing of unique visits to our web site(s), repeat visits, and which pages are viewed. We view this information to analyze trends, administer the site, track user’s movement, and gather broad information for aggregate use. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information.
Subscriber and Site Visitor Surveys

From time-to-time, we may also conduct surveys, although you don’t have to respond to them. This research is compiled and analyzed only on an aggregated (group) basis. We do this to better understand our users’ needs and improve their overall experience when using our service. Your personal information and responses will remain strictly confidential, even if a third party conducts the survey. We may also notify you of a new product or new area of our site that we think may interest you. If you’d prefer us not to contact you, simply visit your My Account page to manage your email options.

Cookies

A cookie is a small piece of data sent from a website and stored on your computer by your web browser. The file is added once you agree to store cookies on your computer or device, and the cookie helps analyze web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow sites to respond to you as an individual. The Website can tailor its operations to your needs, likes, and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

This Website collects cookies and may use cookies for reasons including, but not limited to:

  • Analyze our web traffic using an analytics package.
  • Identify if you are signed in to the Website.
  • Test content on the Website.
  • Store information about your preferences.
  • Recognize when you return to the Website.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better Website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This setting may prevent you from taking full advantage of the Website.

Children’s Privacy

This Website is intended for use by a general audience and does not offer services to children. Should a child whom we know to be under 13 send personal information to us, we will use that information only to respond directly to that child to inform him or her that they cannot use this Website.

How we may use your information

We may use the information that you provide us for the following: analytics, contact you, provide services, answer questions, send you email newsletters, register for an account, participation in surveys and contests, resolve disputes, and enforce our terms of service.

With whom we share your information

We may share any and all of your information with the following:

  • email marketing
  • CMS
  • fraud prevention
  • parties that need to operate the website

Other than as set out above, we will notify you when personal information about you will be shared with third parties, and you will have an opportunity to choose not to have us share such information.

Sale of your information

We do not sell your personal information.

Information retention

We retain all of the information that you have provided to us Until you request we remove it.

Direct Marketing

We use the information that you have provided to us for direct marketing purposes. Direct marketing is the act of selling products or services directly to consumers rather than through retailers. You may, at any time, request that we cease to use your information for direct marketing purposes by emailing us at [email protected]

Analytics Programs

This Website uses Google Analytics to collect information about you and your behaviors. If you would like to opt-out of Google Analytics, please visit https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/.

Third-Party websites

This Website may contain hyperlinks to websites operated by parties other than us. We provide such hyperlinks for your reference only. We do not control such websites and are not responsible for their contents or the privacy or other practices of such websites. It is up to you to read and fully understand their Privacy Policies. Our inclusion of hyperlinks to such websites does not imply any endorsement of the material on such websites or any association with their operators.

Online Advertising

Bioandtechtrading.com may display online advertisements from third party advertisers who are interested in reaching our audience. We may share with advertisers aggregated and non-identifying information about our Visitors and subscribers collected through the registration process as well as through any online surveys we may conduct. However, Bioandtechtrading.com will not share any personal information about any of its site visitors or subscribers with these advertisers.

Email Marketing From Third-Party Advertisers

Bioandtechtrading.com may send out email advertisements or messages from third party advertisers to its site registration and subscriber lists. Bioandtechtrading.com will not sell or transfer to third parties the email addresses of its subscribers. Bioandtechtrading.com maintains strict confidentiality of its subscribers’ email addresses. All site registrants and subscribers are given the opportunity of opting-out from receiving these promotional messages.

Anti-SPAM Policy

All commercial emails are sent in full accordance with the provisions of the US 2003 CAN-SPAM Act. Bioandtechtrading.com has developed its Internet marketing tools and practices to incorporate a strict “permission-based” policy that prohibits the use of email in any manner associated with the delivery of any unsolicited bulk or unsolicited commercial email. Our anti-SPAM policy has been developed to conform to the highest commercially reasonable standards.

If you believe Bioandtechtrading.com sent you an unsolicited email, please send a message to the address below with details regarding your situation. Your case will be investigated immediately. That address is [email protected]

Bioandtechtrading.com’s Dedication to Data Security

Bioandtechtrading.com works to ensure the integrity and security of our network and systems. Bioandtechtrading.com can not guarantee that our security measures will prevent third-party “hackers” from illegally obtaining this information.

In the event of a Change of Ownership

In the event of a merger or acquisition, the sales of the company, or any change of ownership, all of Bioandtechtrading.com’s customer information (including phone numbers and email addresses) may be transferred to a separate entity or entities. All Bioandtechtrading.com subscribers and registered users will be notified of any change in ownership, merger, or acquisition of Bioandtechtrading.com’s assets by a third party. Subscribers and users may choose to access and revise any of their registration and/or subscription information at that time.

Revisions to This Policy

Bioandtechtrading.com reserves the right to revise, amend, or modify this policy and our other policies and agreements at any time and in any manner. Notice of any revision, amendment, or modification will be posted in accordance with the Internet Service Agreement.

USE OF THIS SITE SIGNIFIES YOUR AGREEMENT TO THE PRIVACY POLICY AND TERMS AND CONDITIONS.

Bioandtechtrading.com reserves the right to change this policy at any time by posting a revised privacy policy on this web page. You can send an e-mail with any further questions to [email protected]